Nat Gradings

NATIONAL GRADINGS 2016

 Championship Section

BAND201520162017Total
Ashton-Under-Lyne44513
Blackburn & Darwen771226
Co-operative Funeralcare NW108422
Diggle7*p91026
Fairey1337
Foden's2114
Leyland65718
Longridge7*6.5*p922.5
Milnrow96217
Roberts Bakery7*p101128
VBS Poynton7*6.5*p821.5
Wingates32611
AVERAGE MARK76.56.5

 r = relegated | p = promoted | n = not entered | ne = new entry | w = withdrawn

First Section

BAND201520162017Total
Bollington Brass591327
Eccles Borough7*p10623
Freckleton7*7.5*r519.5
Haslingden & Helmshore451019
Manx Concert Brass7*7.5*p721.5
Morecambe7*7.5*r14n28.5
Mossley107926
Oldham (Lees)7*7.5*r317.5
Pemberton Old Wigan DW7*r4112
Poulton-Le-Fylde612826
Rainford7*r2211
Silk Brass7*p81126
Tyldesley7.*7.5*p1226.5
Wardle Anderson Brass7*r6417
AVERAGE MARK77.57.5

r = relegated | p = promoted | n = not entered | ne = new entry | w = withdrawn

Second Section

BAND201520162017Total
Besses Boys'371121
Besses o'th' Barn8.5*9.5*p1634
Blackpool Brass8.5*9.5*p1331
Boarshurst Silver8.5*p3415.5
Cheshire Constabulary142218
Crewe Brass8.5*r5518.5
Darwen Brass1292142
Delph1012325
Flixton1311125
Golborne8.5*p161943.5
Haydock811423
Hazel Grove8.5*9.5*r826
Hoover Bolton8.5*r171843.5
Horwich RMI8.5*9.5*ne624
Marple8.5*9.5*r725
Middleton5101227
Old Hall Brass8.5*p151033.5
Pemberton Old Wigan DW B68923
Uppermill11132044
Valley Brass (Haydock)8.5*9.5*r1735
Whitworth Vale & Healey8.5*9.5*r1533
AVERAGE MARK8.59.511

r = relegated | p = promoted | n = not entered | ne = new entry | w = withdrawn

Third Section

BAND201520162017Total
City of Chester10*10*r626
Coppull & Standish15151848
Dobcross Silver10*r91433
Douglas Town13121540
Eagley144523
Eccleston Brass10*10*r1232
Farnworth & Walkden10*r31023
Formby10*10*p323
Greenall's761124
Greenfield118423
Hawk Green1010828
Littleborough4141735
Pilling Jubilee Silver911727
Rivington & Adlington1213126
Skelmersdale Prize10*p16935
Stacksteads17171347
Stalybridge Old10*10*p1636
Trinity Girls87217
AVERAGE MARK10109.5

r = relegated | p = promoted | n = not entered | ne = new entry | w = withdrawn

Fourth Section

BAND201520162017Total
Allerton Brass7.5*8*ne217.5
Blackley1151127
BMP Europe Goodshaw7.5*r141334.5
Brindle811322
Cadishead Public128424
Denton Brass1315937
Dobcross Youth15w131644
Hesketh Bank Silver15n16n18n49
Heyrod Brass7.5*8*ne1429.5
Lees15n101742
Lockstock Hall Memorial7.5*8*r621.5
Manx Youth3918n30
Mereside Brass1416n18n48
Nelson Brass15n16n18n49
Parr St. Helens7.5*8*r520.5
Ramsey Town7.5*r16n1235.5
Rode Hall Silver67720
Sale Brass961025
Stockport Silver7.5* ne121534.5
Tarleton Brass74819
Thornton Cleveleys101112
Whaley Bridge15n16n18n49
AVERAGE MARK889

r = relegated | p = promoted | n = not entered | ne = new entry | w = withdrawn